Skip To Main Content

Faculty and Staff

              The mediocre teacher tells. The good teacher explains. The superior teacher demonstrates. The great teacher inspires.William A. WardMizzentop Teachers Are Great.

1 2 > showing 1 - 35 of 37 constituents
Tina Aurisy

Tina Aurisy

Titles: Before Care Coordinator, JPK Assistant
Departments: Early Childhood
Terry Ballard

Terry Ballard

Titles: 8th Grade Teacher, Social Studies, MS Division Co-Head
Departments: Middle School
Gail Beck

Gail Beck

Titles: Kitchen Assistant
Nicole Bulzacchelli

Nicole Bulzacchelli

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher, Math, Social Studies
Departments: Lower School
Megan Burlington

Megan Burlington

Titles: Librarian
Departments: Lower School, Early Childhood
Shane Caroppoli

Shane Caroppoli

Titles: IT Coordinator, Computer Teacher
Departments: Middle School, Special Areas, Lower School
Jane Colbert

Jane Colbert

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher, Science Teacher
Departments: Middle School
Jessica Colucci

Jessica Colucci

Titles: Junior PreK Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Eileen Cuneo

Eileen Cuneo

Titles: Director of Admissions, Dean of Student and Parent Relations
Departments: Admissions
Shiloh Delawder

Shiloh Delawder

Titles: Marketing Assistant
Departments: Marketing
Kasey Diotte

Kasey Diotte

Titles: Director of Finance and Operations
Gretchen Dumas

Gretchen Dumas

Titles: Director of Food Services
Departments: Kichen Manager
Scott Duthie

Scott Duthie

Titles: Math Teacher
Departments: Middle School
Eliza Goff

Eliza Goff

Titles: 7th Grade Teacher, Writing Teacher, Middle School Division Co-Head
Departments: Middle School
Kathleen Green

Kathleen Green

Titles: Student Support Services Coordinator, Lower School Division Head
Departments: Lower School
Haleigh Grinder

Haleigh Grinder

Titles: Art Teacher (6th-8th)
Departments: Middle School, Art
Jake Keller

Jake Keller

Titles: Physical Education Teacher, Director of Athletics
Departments: Special Areas, Physical Education
Dan Koch

Dan Koch

Titles: Music Teacher, Yearbook Advisor, Special Areas Division Head
Departments: Special Areas, Music, Yearbook
Kelly Leahy

Kelly Leahy

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Cheryl Markus Lebenthal

Cheryl Markus Lebenthal

Titles: Art Teacher (K-5th)
Departments: Special Areas, Art
Chelsea Morrison

Chelsea Morrison

Titles: Aftercare Coordinator
Laura Olsen

Laura Olsen

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Early Childhood
Susan Parisi

Susan Parisi

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Marissa Pisano

Marissa Pisano

Titles: 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant
Departments: Lower School
Mindy Poon

Mindy Poon

Titles: English Teacher, MiST Advisor
Departments: Middle School
Karen Reck

Karen Reck

Titles: SPK Assistant
Departments: Early Childhood
Kimberly Santiago

Kimberly Santiago

Titles: Front Desk Manager, Receptionist
Departments: Front Desk
Natasha Scaperotti

Natasha Scaperotti

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Nurse
Noelle Semenza

Noelle Semenza

Titles: Student Support Services
Departments: Middle School
Mary Lee Shanahan

Mary Lee Shanahan

Titles: Spanish Teacher (PreK-8th)
Departments: Middle School, Special Areas
Karin Shultz

Karin Shultz

Titles: Head of School
Departments: Head of School
Carolyn Szeghy

Carolyn Szeghy

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Maryna Tyshkevych

Maryna Tyshkevych

Titles: Middle School Math Teacher, Sixth Grade Co-Homeroom Teacher
Departments: Middle School
Krysta Vanacore

Krysta Vanacore

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Elizabeth Vorolieff

Elizabeth Vorolieff

Titles: Senior Preschool
Departments: Early Childhood